Contact One of Our Coaches

 

 

Coach Kechan Johnson - Program Director   17U (Black) /Thunder Boys 
(567) 868-7236  
@ToledoThunderBB

 

Coach Chandler Harris- 8th Grade Head

(419) 973-7078  @1LibbeyCowboy

 

Coach Dan Lawson - 17U  Assistant 

(216) 287-8545   @DlawsonDa

 

Coach Myron Bass -17U  Columbus Thunder

(614) 554-9224 @MyronBess

 

Coach Timothy Pettaway - 11th Grade (RED)  (419) 377-7759 @CoachTPettaway

 

Coach Budd Davis - 17U Grade (Grey)

(419) 480-9686  @Coach_Budd22

 

Caoch Desiree Eidson - 15/16U Girls (419) 309-7323

Coach Laura Carr - 15/16U Girls (419) 389-2371 

 

Coach Terry Hill-7th Girls- Program Trainer

(419) 389-7543

 

Coach Ray Baer - 6th grade Girls (419) 601-2170

 

Team Email: Kechanj@gmail.com

 

 

New Photo Gallery

Check out some of the pictures from our recent events.

Follow us on Twitter @ToledoThunderBB

Our facebook link is below!! Log on Twitter and follow us @ToledoThunderBB to keep up with team activities!!

Tweets from ToledoThunderBB @ToledoThunderBB

Recommend this page on:

Last updated Friday, August 7, 2015 5:00 p.m.

Welcome to Toledo Thunder

We are an AAU Girl's Basketball Team and a college prep program. By going through the Thunder system, adhering to the Thunder way, adapting to the Thunder priorities, your body nor your mind will go into "shock" when you arrive on your choice of college campuses. Your body and your mind will have already experienced it!!!!!

  Check us out!  You could be next!

 

 

The following players have received either interest or offers from colleges or universities for their play over the past few years.   Please see the college committment page for a list of recent or previous committments.  

  • Abby Freeman(2019) Delta High school 
  • Krisah Lewis(2019) Notre DameAcademy  
  • Maddie Brown (2018) Whitmer High School
  • Ashlyn Brown (2018) Perrysburg High School
  • Jala Johnson (2019) Notre Dame Academy 
  • Emily Brandberry(2018) Anthony Wayne
  • Maya McCleod(2018) Rogers High school 
  • Ahmerriana West(2019) Notre DameAcademy  
  • Michaela Glenn(2018) Ann Arbor Huron
  • Elizabeth Vincent(2018) Clay High School 
  • Alix Carter(2018) Anthony Wayne High School 
  • Abby Hickey(2019) Whitmer High School
  • Kayden Lawson (2020) Hathaway Brown High School
  • Cierra Harris (2020) Springfield High School
  • Tia Crape(2019) Springfield High School
  • Nadeen Jemma(2019) Perrysburg High School 
  • Rayonna Armstrong (2020) Springfield High School 
  • Keyaira Burroughs (2020) Rogers High School 
  • Lauren Perry (2020) Southview High School
  • Nakiya Sigman (2021) Lima Senior High School
  • Alivia Light (2019) North Baltimore High School
  • Sam Schofield (2020) Anthony Wayne High School